OBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy informs how we collect, we treat and we protect the personal data collected through the contact form of this website, so that users can freely and voluntarily if they wish provide us their personal data through this service.

This Privacy Policy is valid only for the personal data obtained through the contact form and it is not applicable to the information collected by third parties on other websites.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

In accordance with the provisions of Spanish Law 15/1999 of 13th December “Protection of Personal Data”, GP MANUFACTURAS DEL ACERO SA (hereinafter GP MANUFACTURAS) informs users of the website www.gpacero.es that the personal data provided through the contact form will be incorporated into internal files in order to manage the requested services, respond the user request and process it. This files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

All the information collected will be stored and managed with confidentiality, implementing computer security measures to prevent the access or bad use of personal data, its manipulation, damage or loss. The user assures and responds, at any case, of the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity and relevance of the personal data he provides. The user undertakes to keep them updated.

USING THE CONTACT FORM

The completing and sending of the contact form in our website implies that the user has read this Privacy Policy and accepts all the terms and conditions contained therein. The user must read carefully these Privacy Policy each time that he use the form contact, because it can be changed depending on the news, legislative requirements or business needs.

THIRD PARTY DATA

If a user who is not the owner of the personal data that he provides in the contact form, he must inform to the owner about the terms of these Private Policy, previously the inclusion of any personal data. GP MANUFACTURAS disclaims any responsability for the breach of this requirement.

DATA OF MINORS

The user is not authorized to provide data of persons under fourteen years old through this website. GP MANUFACTURAS disclaims any responsability for the breach of this requirement.

COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

The comunications made by e-mail will be the necesary to manage the user’s request and to inform about news and commercial communications from GP MANUFACTURAS exclusively.

SECURITY MEASURES

The data controller has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data that are legally required and he has installed the technical measures available in order to prevent the loss, bad use, the alteration, a unauthorized access and the theft of personal data.

DUTY OF SECRET

The employees of GP MANUFACTURAS have the duty of confidenciality and secrecy of the personal data of all the users. However, the user is aware of the possibility that internet security is not invulnerable.

RIGHTS OF AFFECTED

The user may exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the personal data in accordance to the Spanish Law 15/1999 “Protection of Personal Data”, by sending a writing, attaching a copy of his identity card or passport, to the following address:

G.P. Manufacturas del Acero, S.A.
Apartado de Correos 12016.
41080. Sevilla


Or the user can send to the email: info@gpacero.es

CONTACT

If the user has any question about these Private Policy, or if he wish to make any suggestions or recommendations, he can contact us by the following e-mail: info@gpacero.es

Copyrights © 2015 G.P. Manufacturas del Acero S.A.